Triangle Youth Music depends on the generosity of individuals. Support from grants and student membership fees only provide us with some of the funds needed to run our programs.
You can also donate to our Endowment Fund, which was established to provide long-term stability. TYM has established “chairs” for the acknowledgement of larger donations.
We are always in need of volunteers to help with our various programs. Head to our volunteer page to learn more about ways you can help!
Triangle Youth Music is funded in part by the City of Raleigh based on recommendations of the Raleigh Arts Commission
North Carolina Arts Council, a division of the Department of Natural and Cultural Resources, with funding from the National Endowment for the Arts
John William Pope Foundation
United Arts Council of Raleigh and Wake County, with funds from the United Arts campaign as well as the North Carolina Arts Council, a division of the Department of Cultural Resources
Joel Ang & Alex Castro, in memory of Ricardo Ang
Joe Bridger
Steve & Pat Hodges
The Arts Council of Moore County Inc.
Artsplosure
Andrea & Kenneth Auman
Brevard Music Center
Jason & Marisa Campbell
DSE Deep South Entertainment Music Group International, Inc.
Emerge Ortho
Governors Club
Ella Ann L. & Frank B. Holding Foundation
Montgomery Violin
Ruggero Piano
Robert Anderson & Janice McLaughlin
Anonymous
Christine & Aaron Hallberg
Sarah Jacks
Michael & Sharon Long
Jinky & Richard Rosselli
Shenandoah University
Alison & Seth Weinreb
Zoila Airall
Rebekah Binford
Lynn & Beverly Davis
Doug Heyl
Andrew & Sangeetha Michael
Pennington Brienzi Law, PLLC
Searstone Retirement Community
Nipul Shah & Jyotsna Garg
Vince & Mei Thai
Walton & Maready Orthodontics
Kristi Ware
Dina & Michael Adams
Amanda & Bo Bulger
Donald Caffee
Brad & Johanna Caplan
Beth Carmichael & Andrew Chung
Pam & Barry Cheregosha
Christin Danchi
Vicki & Sean Donahue
Gregory Gall
Elizabeth & Brian Gilger
Sarah & Jonathan Hodges
Joseph Huberman
Fred Jacobowitz & Bonnie Thron
Ray & Carolyn Kohring
Ralph McCaughan
Kent Miner
Ruth & Gary Mock
Vidalia & John Patterson
La Donna Quinn
Alice & Jim Salmonson
Greg Sherman & Ann Neville
Tina Skolnik
Joe Tooley
Qian Ye & Guoqiang Cui
Xiaoyu Zhang & Jianxun Fan
Christine Albro
Amazon Smiles
Balaji Gadicharla & Revathi Vulugundam
Don Gilbert
Miranda & Michael Hallquist
Judith & Cody Heaps
Jaeun Hong & Injoong Park
Ana & Elon Ison
Shikha & Arnav Jhala
Betsy & John Livesay
John and Ilse Mallory, in memory of Dana Mallory
Dorothy & Kent Miner
Mark Velkoff
Kim Whitney
Jyoti & Bill Yakowenko
Tian & Ying Zhang
Hugh Partridge
The Margaret McElrath Partridge Chair
Susan and Ned Gardner
Brian and Elizabeth Gilger
Eileen Hornbake
Anya McGuirk
Laura Miller
Gary and Ruth Mock
Srinivasan and Lakshmi Muralidharan
Diane Soha Partridge
John and Eunice Shoemaker
Steve and Janice Wilkinson
Linda and Nick Alderson
James and Connie Maynard
Laura Miller
Christine Albro
Paul Gorski
Tom Lohr
Hugh Partridge
Kay Struffolino
Robert and Linda Annunziata
Ruth and Wesley Coble
Brian and Elizabeth Gilger
John Lambert
Laura Miller
Crystal and William Moore III
Marta Partridge
Catharine Sternbergh
Kay Struffolino
Paul Wollenzien
Robert Carr
Alice Russell
Christine Albro
Mr & Mrs Edward O. Woolner
JKBae Foundation
Jack and Mary McCall
William and Laura Miller
Ruth and Hugh McElrath
Ruth and Hugh McElrath
Margaret and Hugh Partridge
Katy Tam and Tony Chang
Reginald and Carole DeMatteis
Margaret and Hugh Partridge
Walter and Linda Rogers
Diane Soha
The Tony K. Robinson Chair
Sue Ann and Jon Austin
Wen-Yih and Dan Bantukul
Kenneth Barnhouse
Gregory and Jill Baumann
Nandita and Subroto Bhattacharya
Deborah and Richard Blaylock
Mary and Jeffrey Breen
Brevofield Golf Links, Inc
Darlene and Charlton Burns
JoAnna and Stephen Cartwright
Li-Mei and Chung-Huy Chen
Pei-Jium Chu and Eric Chien
Min-Ni and Jaw-Ji Chu
Bernard & Patricia Clarke
Lin Coleman
Michele Gora and Jeffrey Combs
Heath Cox
Randi and Thomas Davis
Jennifer and Scott Despain
Lisa and Dana Duttman
James & Caroline Evernham
Yan and Jianing Feng
Jody and Boyd Fogle
Michael & Aurora Frein
Jane and David Garbarz
Brenda Gibbs
Janeen and David Goodwin
Crystal and Richard Grunwald
Betty Zhang and Chuck Guo
Anne and Richard Hall
Laura Hammond
Mary Hamrick
Kim Hankins
Paula and John Hansen
Pamela and Henry Hartman
Pratibha & Prashant Hebbar
Cindy Hemenway
Stephanie Henderson
David and Kathy Herchko
Karen and David Hight
Maria and Adam Holtzman
Eileen and Bill Hornbake
Mark & S.Nicole Hussey
Christina and John Jenkins
Jisun Jung
Mary Linda McBride and Nevin Kessler
Thomas and Leslie Kieffer
Mary Knierim
Leslie and Robert Lacin
Edward and Michele Lee
Hui Hu and Li Li
Charlene and Eng-Hong Lin
Anya McGuirk
Anne and Steve Michalak
Lori and Nathan Mitchell
Lakshmi and Srinivasan Muralidharan
Linda and Bill Nelson
Trang Do and Di Nguyen
Adele Behlow-Nicks and Randall Nicks
Holly and William O'Quinn
Helena and Stephen Humphries Oakley
Vikram & Nita Oza
Em and Vince Pedroza
Stacy and Gregg Petruzzi
Michael & Susan Reid
Jane Rhudy
Anish and N. Shah
Mona Singh
Myra Solomon
Sudha and Bhanuprakash Srikantaswamy
Kathleen and David Stefanick
James and Gordana Steiner
Huey Lin Ni and Keli Su
Wee Peng Yeh and Yew Seng Tan
Rita and Walter Thurman
Else and Thomas Travers
Cathy Wagner
Fran and Joel Walls
John and Cheryl Whelan
Mary Ann and Geoffrey Williams
Anita & Scott Wright
Lian Xie
Jeanine Ray and Chris Yarletts
Luc Absillis and Nancy Locquet Absillis
Roopa and Seva Adari
Jake and Jackie Baker
Brian Beck and Teresa Vessels
Kari and Christoph Boshoff
Stephen and Jo Anna Cartwright
Chung-Huy and Li-Mei Chen
Clay Clark and Deborah Danzeiser
Jeffery Combs and Michele Gora
Heath Cox
Boris and Lisa Cvetkovski
William and Pamela Dannelly
Chi-hsin and Shu-Cherng Fang
Henry and Pamela Hartman
David and Grace Harvey
Brad and Stephanie Hirschy
Jim and Carol House
Orlando and Nina Jesalva
Dale and Carolyn Johnson
John and Virginia Jurkin
Randy and Erica Kremer
Gary and Janet Lewis
Lori Lomelino
Robin and Barbara Marley
Patti and John Maxwell
Anya McGuirk
Nitish and Shefali Nadkarni
Timothy and Ruth Ng
Margaret and Hugh Partridge
Marta Partridge
Vincent and Emese Pedroza
Radhika Ramakrishnan
Ratan and Piya Ray
Robert and Luanne Roth
Harish Sadasivan and Jayarani Hajarnis
David and Maria Sears
Subha and Nambi Sridharan
David and Kathleen Stefanick
Sriram Sundareswaran and Jayashree Sriram
Vince and Mei Thai
Triangle Community Orchestra
Susannah and Guy Vitaglione
Geoffrey and Mary Ann Williams
Jinxiang and Peijung Zhu
David and Nancy Crowley
Steve and Kay Hodges
Philip Kates and Deborah Schwartz-Kates
Alison and Seth Weinreb
Kay Wetherwax
John and Nancy Lambert
Marta Partridge
JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER
And never miss an update! Get information on upcoming events, programs, and registrations!